Verified: OR #201231296 WA #25007361 NAR #48377485★ Google (12)Realtor.com
Live Inventory

Available Homes at LGI Communities

Pulled directly from LGI Homes’ community pages and refreshed every Monday. I’ve added a one-line take on every plan I’ve walked. If a home shows a previous price, the builder has dropped it within the last few weeks. Tell me which one catches your eye and I’ll set up a tour with insider context the on-site sales counselor won’t share.

Available Homes

32

Communities

6

Homes with Price Drops

15

Last Refresh

May 18, 2026

15 of 32 available homes are below their previous list price. When the builder drops a plan, the discount usually lasts until that specific home sells. Move fast.

Monthly P&I shown at: Market 30-yr 6.36% (May 14, 2026) LGI Mortgage Solutions weekly rate sheet is paused. Contact Heath for the current LGI quote · 5% down · 30-year fixed.
★ Currently featuring

Woodburn, OR

Dove Landing

$369,900 to $546,900

6 available now

Heath’s take: This is the community I'm actively focused on right now. Sweet spot between Portland and Salem, builder is moving aggressively on price, and the FHA / VA lender pairing makes the monthly payment land lower than buyers expect. Walk it with me before you walk it with the on-site counselor.

Floor plans here range from a 1,148 sq ft starter at the low end up to a 2,175 sq ft family layout. Most of the price drops on this whole inventory page are sitting at Dove Landing right now — that's the buyer signal.

Biggest price drop here: Cayuse -$20,000 (-5.1% off).

Model showcase

3D-rendered staged-furniture views of each Dove Landing plan, one card per plan. Click “expand” on any card to see the rest of that model’s renderings.

Aspen model home at Dove Landing — front exterior (real photo)

Aspen

$461,900

3 bed / 2 bath · 1319 sq ft · 1-story

Expand · 6 more photos
Aspen model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 1 Aspen model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 2 Aspen model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 3 Aspen model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 4 Aspen model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 5 Aspen model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 6
View floor plan
1st Floor
The Aspen is a beautiful one story home.
Cayuse model home at Dove Landing — front exterior (real photo)

Cayuse

$369,900

3 bed / 2 bath · 1148 sq ft · 2-story

Expand · 5 more photos
Cayuse model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 1 Cayuse model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 2 Cayuse model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 3 Cayuse model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 4 Cayuse model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 5
View floor plans (2)
1st Floor
The Cayuse is a beautiful two story home.
2nd Floor
The Cayuse is a beautiful two story home.
Hawthorn model home at Dove Landing — front exterior (real photo)

Hawthorn

$497,900

4 bed / 2.5 bath · 1843 sq ft · 2-story

Expand · 6 more photos
Hawthorn model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 1 Hawthorn model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 2 Hawthorn model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 3 Hawthorn model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 4 Hawthorn model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 5 Hawthorn model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 6
View floor plans (2)
1st Floor
The Nawthorn is a beautiful two story home.
2nd Floor
The Nawthorn is a beautiful two story home.
Larch model home at Dove Landing — front exterior (real photo)

Larch

$546,900

5 bed / 2.5 bath · 2175 sq ft · 2-story

Expand · 7 more photos
Larch model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 1 Larch model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 2 Larch model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 3 Larch model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 4 Larch model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 5 Larch model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 6 Larch model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 7
View floor plans (2)
1st Floor
The Larch is a beautiful two story home.
2nd Floor
The Larch is a beautiful two story home.
McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — front exterior (real photo)

McKenzie

$384,900

3 bed / 2.5 bath · 1314 sq ft · 2-story

Expand · 7 more photos
McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — rear exterior (real photo) McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 1 McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 2 McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 3 McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 4 McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 5 McKenzie model home at Dove Landing — exterior view 6
View floor plans (2)
1st Floor
The McKenzie is a beautiful two story home.
2nd Floor
The McKenzie is a beautiful two story home.
Santiam model home at Dove Landing — front exterior (real photo)

Santiam

$404,900

3 bed / 2.5 bath · 1574 sq ft · 2-story

Expand · 9 more photos
Santiam model home at Dove Landing — rear exterior (real photo) Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view 2 Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view 3 Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view 4 Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view 5 Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view 6 Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view 7 Santiam model home at Dove Landing — exterior rear view 8
View floor plans (2)
1st Floor
The Santiam is a beautiful two story home.
2nd Floor
The Santiam is a beautiful two story home.
Plan Bed / Bath Sq ft Price Mo. P&I Status Heath’s note
Aspen
1-story
Floor plan →
3 bed / 2 bath · 2-car 1319 sq ft $461,900
$2,733 -- LGI page → Tour
Cayuse
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2 bath · 2-car 1148 sq ft $369,900
$389,900
-$20,000 (-5.1%)
$2,189 -- LGI page → Tour
Hawthorn
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1843 sq ft $497,900
$2,946 -- LGI page → Tour
Larch
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
5 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2175 sq ft $546,900
$3,236 -- LGI page → Tour
McKenzie
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1314 sq ft $384,900
$2,278 -- LGI page → Tour
Santiam
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1574 sq ft $404,900
$2,396 -- LGI page → Tour

Clackamas, OR

Copper Heights

$699,900 to $799,900

4 available now

Heath’s take: Premium Clackamas community with quick access to I-205. Lots along the western edge back to greenway, worth the premium.

Biggest price drop here: Pearl -$96,000 (-10.7% off).

Plan Bed / Bath Sq ft Price Mo. P&I Status Heath’s note
Columbia
1-story
Floor plan →
3 bed / 2 bath · 2-car 1561 sq ft $699,900
$730,900
-$31,000 (-4.2%)
$4,142 -- Single-story plan, great for downsizers or anyone avoiding stairs. LGI page → Tour
Henry
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2197 sq ft $749,900
$812,900
-$63,000 (-7.8%)
$4,437 -- Best balance of size and price at Copper Heights. Walks the line between starter and family home. LGI page → Tour
Mercer
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2378 sq ft $779,900
$860,900
-$81,000 (-9.4%)
$4,615 -- Strong layout, four bedrooms but only one of them an actual primary suite. Verify the office plan if you need a true second bedroom downstairs. LGI page → Tour
Pearl
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
5 bed / 3 bath · 2-car 2592 sq ft $799,900
$895,900
-$96,000 (-10.7%)
$4,733 -- Largest plan at Copper Heights. Worth touring if you want the upstairs bonus room. LGI page → Tour

Gresham, OR

Sunset Village

$469,900

1 available now

Heath’s take: East Portland metro starter pricing. Great VA-loan or FHA entry point.

Plan Bed / Bath Sq ft Price Mo. P&I Status Heath’s note
Adams
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2 bath · 2-car 1285 sq ft $469,900
$2,781 -- LGI page → Tour

Vancouver, WA

Park Meadow at Walnut Grove

$499,900 to $649,900

6 available now

Heath’s take: Vancouver side, no state income tax. Walk to Walnut Grove amenities.

Biggest price drop here: Mercer -$14,000 (-2.2% off).

Plan Bed / Bath Sq ft Price Mo. P&I Status Heath’s note
American
1-story
Floor plan →
3 bed / 2 bath · 2-car 1157 sq ft $499,900
$504,900
-$5,000 (-1.0%)
$2,958 -- LGI page → Tour
Columbia
1-story
Floor plan →
3 bed / 2 bath · 2-car 1487 sq ft $569,900
$571,900
-$2,000 (-0.3%)
$3,372 -- LGI page → Tour
Henry
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2197 sq ft $599,900
$607,900
-$8,000 (-1.3%)
$3,550 -- LGI page → Tour
Kettle
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2159 sq ft $599,900
$607,900
-$8,000 (-1.3%)
$3,550 -- LGI page → Tour
Mercer
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2378 sq ft $629,900
$643,900
-$14,000 (-2.2%)
$3,727 -- LGI page → Tour
Pearl
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
5 bed / 3 bath · 2-car 2592 sq ft $649,900
$663,900
-$14,000 (-2.1%)
$3,846 -- LGI page → Tour

Vancouver, WA

Walnut Grove

$544,900

2 available now

Heath’s take: Established Vancouver community. Schools and shopping in walking distance.

Plan Bed / Bath Sq ft Price Mo. P&I Status Heath’s note
Columbia
1-story
Floor plan →
3 bed / 2 bath · 2-car 1487 sq ft $544,900
$3,224 -- LGI page → Tour
Mercer
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2378 sq ft --
-- -- LGI page → Tour

Battle Ground, WA

Beverly

$419,900 to $679,900

13 available now

Heath’s take: Battle Ground, more room to spread out. Longer commute to Portland but quieter and more rural.

Biggest price drop here: Ashland II -$30,000 (-6.7% off).

Plan Bed / Bath Sq ft Price Mo. P&I Status Heath’s note
Ashland II
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2 bath · 1-car 1382 sq ft $419,900
$449,900
-$30,000 (-6.7%)
$2,485 -- LGI page → Tour
Bachelor II
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1609 sq ft $484,900
$2,869 -- LGI page → Tour
Baker
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1541 sq ft $499,900
$519,900
-$20,000 (-3.8%)
$2,958 -- LGI page → Tour
Chimera
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2 bath · 1-car 1112 sq ft $445,900
$2,639 -- LGI page → Tour
Cypress II
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1623 sq ft $489,900
$499,900
-$10,000 (-2.0%)
$2,899 -- LGI page → Tour
Herring
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
3 bed / 2.5 bath · 1-car 1393 sq ft $475,900
$2,816 -- LGI page → Tour
Jefferson II
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1854 sq ft $499,900
$509,900
-$10,000 (-2.0%)
$2,958 -- LGI page → Tour
Juniper
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2175 sq ft $599,900
$3,550 -- LGI page → Tour
Mercer
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 2378 sq ft $624,900
$3,698 -- LGI page → Tour
Pearl
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
5 bed / 3 bath · 2-car 2592 sq ft $649,900
$3,846 -- LGI page → Tour
Rockfish
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1622 sq ft $501,900
$2,970 -- LGI page → Tour
Sturgeon
2-story
Floor plan (2)→
4 bed / 2.5 bath · 2-car 1873 sq ft $521,900
$3,088 -- LGI page → Tour
Whidbey
2-story
Floor plan →
5 bed / 3 bath · 2-car 2776 sq ft $679,900
$4,023 -- LGI page → Tour

About this page: Inventory and pricing are pulled directly from LGI Homes and refreshed every Monday morning. Prices, availability, plan details, and incentives can change at any time. Heath’s notes reflect his experience touring these communities and are personal opinion, not endorsement. Always verify current pricing and availability with Heath before making a decision.

See One You Like?

Tell me the community and plan and I’ll set up a private tour with floor plan notes, lot insight, and current incentive details.

Accessibility Statement

Heath Watte is committed to making heyheath.com accessible to everyone. This site is designed to conform with WCAG 2.1 and 2.2 Level AA standards.

Features

  • Semantic HTML and ARIA landmarks